center-line process

Czech translation: optimalizace výrobního procesu

18:50 May 22, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Zajištění jakosti
English term or phrase: center-line process
bez dalšího kontextu v textu pro zajišťování jakosti
Centerlining
is a program or methodology that a Plant can
use to reduce variability in a process.

Potřebují krátký termín
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Czech translation:optimalizace výrobního procesu
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q=centerlining processo
http://www.aiccbox.org/meeting/Presentations_AN12/12_Centerl...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4optimalizace výrobního procesu
Igor BURAK
3stabilizace
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilizace


Explanation:
dle kontextu

Pavel Prudký
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 309
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optimalizace výrobního procesu


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q=centerlining processo
http://www.aiccbox.org/meeting/Presentations_AN12/12_Centerl...


Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Díky!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search