tray sealer

Czech translation: balička tácků

16:45 Mar 12, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / balicí stroje
English term or phrase: tray sealer
druh balicího stroje (pro vakuové balení, zejména potravin). Je někomu znám český název? Předem děkuji.
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:balička tácků
Explanation:
Stroj na balení tácků (správněji miskových obalů) do fólie.
Selected response from:

Petr Bartošík
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4balička tácků
Petr Bartošík
4zatavovací stroj / stroj pro zatavování
Igor BURAK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zatavovací stroj / stroj pro zatavování


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=LMmmWp_IM4SMsgHyo5...
https://www.google.it/search?ei=McmmWuXuIIOtsgHE1oagBg&q="za...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!

Asker: Děkuji. Chtěl jsem rozdělit body mezi obě odpovědi, ale nepodařilo se, je mi líto.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balička tácků


Explanation:
Stroj na balení tácků (správněji miskových obalů) do fólie.


    https://industrial.omron.cz/cs/solutions/packaging/packaging-machine-automation-solutions/tray-sealer-with-gripper-arm-tray-transport
Petr Bartošík
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Děkuji
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search