thermoformer

Czech translation: hlubokotažný balicí stroj

16:47 Mar 12, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / balicí stroje
English term or phrase: thermoformer
druh balicího stroje (pro vakuové balení, zejména potravin).
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:hlubokotažný balicí stroj
Explanation:
Ekvivalent z webových stránek dodavatelů balicích strojů
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Drnek
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hlubokotažný balicí stroj
Jaroslav Drnek
4stroj pro lisování za tepla
Igor BURAK
3termoformovací zařízení
rosim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hlubokotažný balicí stroj


Explanation:
Ekvivalent z webových stránek dodavatelů balicích strojů


    Reference: http://www.uniprox.cz/ulma-tfs-80/
Jaroslav Drnek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Děkuji.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Bartošík
1 hr
  -> Děkuji

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stroj pro lisování za tepla


Explanation:
http://www.generalplastics.cz/thermoforming.html

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termoformovací zařízení


Explanation:
...nebo stroj

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search