plan radiators

Czech translation: radiátory s hladkou čelní plochou

17:09 Mar 13, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Heating, radiators
English term or phrase: plan radiators
XY PLAN RADIATORS are more than a heating solution. Available in more than
20 different colours they are your personal paint box to make your home fit exactly your idea of beauty. Elegant in design with high quality in technology and construction they become design objects of your individual home décor.


Děkuji.
pelanovo
Czech translation:radiátory s hladkou čelní plochou
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deskové radiátory s hladkou čelní deskou
Sarka Rubkova
3ploché radiátory
rosim
3radiátory s hladkou čelní plochou
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
radiátory s hladkou čelní plochou


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Děkuji.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deskové radiátory s hladkou čelní deskou


Explanation:
nebo se také nazývají deskováé otopná tělesa v provedení PLAN (např. zn. KORADO)


    Reference: http://https://www.korado.cz/produkty/radik.html
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ploché radiátory


Explanation:
...

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search