Unhindered workflow

Czech translation: nerušený průběh práce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unhindered workflow
Czech translation:nerušený průběh práce
Entered by: jankaisler

19:30 Mar 13, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Unhindered workflow
WE’VE PLENTY BENEFITS
PLANED FOR YOU
• High quality in technology and construction
• Set new standards in heating the room
• Comfort due to ease of use
• Changeable at any time – even if there are already
existing pipes
• Flexible positioning of thermostat
• Easy and cheap to fixate
• Compatible with all kinds, due to unified spaces
• Unhindered workflow due to pipe installation
without radiator

Děkuji.
without radiator
pelanovo
snadná práce/nerušený průběh práce/pracovní proces bez překážek
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3snadná práce/nerušený průběh práce/pracovní proces bez překážek
jankaisler
3 +1nekomplikovaná práce
rosim


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unhindered workflow
snadná práce/nerušený průběh práce/pracovní proces bez překážek


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: Nerušený tok práce
15 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!

agree  Jana Pavlová: Taky se přikláním k druhé variantě.
50 mins
  -> Dík Jano!

agree  alpia: též 2)
55 mins
  -> Dík!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unhindered workflow
nekomplikovaná práce


Explanation:
...

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Lonsky: stručně a jasně
14 hrs
  -> díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search