RGB ON-OFF function

Czech translation: funkce zapnutí RGB

08:39 Jul 24, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Návod na lampu
English term or phrase: RGB ON-OFF function
R/G/B selecting switching function,R for Red light,G for Green light,B for Blue light,RGB switching when press this key.

Význam je mi jasný, ale nevíte někdo, je-li pro takovéto měnění konkrétních barev světla v češtině nějaké označení? Nevím, zda překládat také akronymem, nebo to rozepsat.
Dagmar Heeg
Czech Republic
Czech translation:funkce zapnutí RGB
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funkce zapnutí RGB
Ivan Šimerka
3vypínač RGB
rosim


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rgb on-off function
funkce zapnutí RGB


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Suchánek: RGB je zavedený výraz, nepřekládá se
23 hrs
  -> Díky, Jaroslave!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rgb on-off function
vypínač RGB


Explanation:
Vypínač RGB nby odpovídal zadanému termínu,
ale vysvětlující text je spíš o
přepínači jednotlivých barev
(nejsou na tom zařízení ovladatelné barvy samostatně?)

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search