Flow-through Plug

Czech translation: průtoková ucpávka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flow-through Plug
Czech translation:průtoková ucpávka
Entered by: Pavel Blann

14:31 Nov 25, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / environment protection
English term or phrase: Flow-through Plug
Leak Sealing Bags
Vacuum Leak Sealing Bags
Leak Sealing Lance
Leakage Oil and Water aspirators
Flow-through Plugs
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
průtoková ucpávka
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2006-11-26 18:31:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1průtoková ucpávka
Pavel Blann
3prutokova zatka
Radovan Pletka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow-through plug
prutokova zatka


Explanation:
Ma to celkem 13 hitu, coz je o 13 vic nez jine varianty (usmev)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-25 18:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.uliner.com...

Radovan Pletka
Native speaker of: Czech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jan Kordac: To má, ale týkají se zátek k umyvadlům :)
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow-through plug
průtoková ucpávka


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2006-11-26 18:31:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky moc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Hollcroft
2 days 40 mins
  -> díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search