minors

Czech translation: nezletile osoby

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minors
Czech translation:nezletile osoby
Entered by: Marek Obdrzalek

10:25 Nov 23, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial advisory
English term or phrase: minors
Financial advisory: listed among areach which advisor should verify concerning client´s liability; the other areas listed are: joint/several liability, faulty goods, incapacity, death, debt time lapsed?, etc.
Marek Obdrzalek
Czech Republic
nezletile osoby
Explanation:
vychazim z terminu, v odstavci jsem dany vyraz nenasla - proto promin Martine;-)
Selected response from:

Tereza McLaughlin-Vanova
Grading comment
Děkuji, tohle sedlo opravu perfektně.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nezletile osoby
Tereza McLaughlin-Vanova
5 +1zletilost osoby
Martin Janda
5mladistvi
Dana Hollcroft


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zletilost osoby


Explanation:


Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann: pro daný kontext (ověřování) evidentně lepší
5 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nezletile osoby


Explanation:
vychazim z terminu, v odstavci jsem dany vyraz nenasla - proto promin Martine;-)

Tereza McLaughlin-Vanova
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji, tohle sedlo opravu perfektně.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Holejsovska
46 mins

agree  Marcela Hashim
2 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mladistvi


Explanation:
mladistvi/nezletile osoby/neplnoleti

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search