meet the inventory turnover targets

Czech translation: splnit cíle v oblasti obrátky zásob

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meet the inventory turnover targets
Czech translation:splnit cíle v oblasti obrátky zásob
Entered by: breadfly

15:37 Dec 22, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: meet the inventory turnover targets
CFO is looking at the numbers from Global Ouztsourcing and Operations and is concerned they will not be able to meet the inventory turnover targets they have set due to lots of unsold stock.
breadfly
splnit cíle v oblasti obrátky zásob
Explanation:
splnit cílovou obrátku zásob
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
dekuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4splnit cíle v oblasti obrátky zásob
Pavel Prudký
4splnit cíle obrátkovosti
Iveta Pecinkova
3splnit stanovené cíle týkající se obratu zásob
Zbynek Taborsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
splnit cíle v oblasti obrátky zásob


Explanation:
splnit cílovou obrátku zásob

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
dekuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky: Aha... :) Rychlost je holt rychlost
2 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Lenka Mandryszová
2 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
10 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak: uááááá, to je zase dotaz
11 mins
  -> děkuji :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
splnit stanovené cíle týkající se obratu zásob


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
splnit cíle obrátkovosti


Explanation:
.

Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search