International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

global asset managers

Czech translation: manažeři globálních aktiv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global asset managers
Czech translation:manažeři globálních aktiv
Entered by: jankaisler

16:26 Feb 29, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / obecný termín
English term or phrase: global asset managers
obecný termín
Ondrej Elleder
manažeři globálních aktiv
Explanation:
globálních aktiv/po celém světě
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manažeři globálních aktiv
jankaisler
4správci aktiv na globální úrovni
Zbynek Taborsky
3globální (celosvětoví) správci aktiv
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
správci aktiv na globální úrovni


Explanation:
Tady může být variant hned několik...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
globální (celosvětoví) správci aktiv


Explanation:
www.axa.cz/Files/e3/e328a4ae-f9e7-4a20-aad5-54245101a618.pdf

Nebo i správci globálních aktiv - pokud působí/investují po celém světě, pak je to v jistém smyslu jedno.

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manažeři globálních aktiv


Explanation:
globálních aktiv/po celém světě

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Díky! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
3 hrs
  -> Dík Petře!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search