laminated pouch

Czech translation: sáček z vrstvených materiálů

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laminated pouch
Czech translation:sáček z vrstvených materiálů
Entered by: Ales Horak

20:38 Mar 15, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: laminated pouch
POUCH, LAMINATED
A pocket like item made by bonding together layers of cloth, paper, plastic, etc., that have been impregnated or coated with a synthetic resin.

https://www.google.cz/search?q=laminated pouch&num=100&safe=...

díky
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
sáček z vrstvených materiálů
Explanation:
nebo klidně vrstvený (laminovaný) sáček
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3laminovaná kapsa
rosim
3sáček z vrstvených materiálů
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sáček z vrstvených materiálů


Explanation:
nebo klidně vrstvený (laminovaný) sáček

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
díky

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laminovaná kapsa


Explanation:
vzhledem k tomu, že kromě fólie může být i z textilu či papíru...
(použitelné by bylo ještě snad laminované pouzdro)

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search