buffer amount

Czech translation: dostatečnou zásobu (včetně rezervy)

18:45 Aug 13, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: buffer amount
termín se nachází ve specifikaci potravinářského stroje k plnění (pečiva)

"Including hopper to hold (a buffer amount of) filling during operation;"
Matej Bambusek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:dostatečnou zásobu (včetně rezervy)
Explanation:
jinými slovy, náplň na okamžitou potřebu plus trochu navíc, kdyby vypadl přísun.
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dostatečnou zásobu (včetně rezervy)
Martin Janda
3včetně vyrovnávacího množství
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dostatečnou zásobu (včetně rezervy)


Explanation:
jinými slovy, náplň na okamžitou potřebu plus trochu navíc, kdyby vypadl přísun.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
2 mins

agree  Jiri Kortus
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
včetně vyrovnávacího množství


Explanation:
Součástí je i zásobník pro udržování (včetně vyrovnávacího množství) plnění během činnosti.

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search