ruminant-free plant

Czech translation: závod, kde není zpracováváno maso přežvýkavců

19:07 Sep 27, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: ruminant-free plant
Pure porcine product manufactured in a totally ruminant-free plant.
Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Czech translation:závod, kde není zpracováváno maso přežvýkavců
Explanation:
je to v zásadě totéž, jen trochu učesanější.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2016-09-28 12:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok, tak pro puristy :) : závod, kde není zpracováváno maso ani jiné produkty z přežvýkavců
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(výrobní) závod bez přežvýkavců
Ing. Petr Bajer
3závod, kde není zpracováváno maso přežvýkavců
Martin Janda


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(výrobní) závod bez přežvýkavců


Explanation:
Nebo výrobna apod.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-09-27 19:25:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eagri.cz/public/web/file/360192/Priloha_c._3_Planovan...
Výroba krmiv - hospodářská zvířata (bez přežvýkavců)

http://cmszp.cz/content/uploads/2016/05/Faremní-systémy-podl...
farmy bez přežvýkavců

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Králová
3 mins
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Ales Horak
10 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Jiri Kortus
13 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
závod, kde není zpracováváno maso přežvýkavců


Explanation:
je to v zásadě totéž, jen trochu učesanější.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2016-09-28 12:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ok, tak pro puristy :) : závod, kde není zpracováváno maso ani jiné produkty z přežvýkavců

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search