liquorice extract

Czech translation: výtažek z lékořice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquorice extract
Czech translation:výtažek z lékořice
Entered by: anlisise

11:46 Apr 12, 2005
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food ingredients
English term or phrase: liquorice extract
in candy ingredients
anlisise
výtažek z lékořice
Explanation:
any dictionary
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Tomiczek
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6výtažek z lékořice
Jaroslav Tomiczek
4 +1lékořicový extrakt
Gabriela Verešová


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
výtažek z lékořice


Explanation:
any dictionary

Jaroslav Tomiczek
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Nevosadova
16 mins

agree  Klara Hurkova
22 mins

agree  Marek Buchtel
4 hrs

agree  Zenny Sadlon
5 hrs

agree  Sarka Rubkova
7 hrs

agree  Tomas750
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lékořicový extrakt


Explanation:
or lékořicový výtažek

Gabriela Verešová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Nevosadova
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search