love

Czech translation: oblíbené odkazy

09:51 Dec 2, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: love
They know that bloggers or Twitter users will share compelling content freely, giving them loads of link love.

You won´t benefit from any social media sharing love, but you will wind up with a list of people to market to.

Ďakujem! Děkuji mockrát!
aida01
Slovakia
Czech translation:oblíbené odkazy
Explanation:
link love

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-12-02 10:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.blogossary.com/define/link-love/
Selected response from:

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Ďakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5přejícnost, vzájemnost
Václav Pinkava
3výhoda z propojení (blogů / webových stránek)
eng_to_cz
3oblíbené odkazy
Dalibor Uhlik


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oblíbené odkazy


Explanation:
link love

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-12-02 10:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.blogossary.com/define/link-love/


Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ďakujem!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výhoda z propojení (blogů / webových stránek)


Explanation:
"the positive effect of linking your blog or website to someone else's, usually in terms of increased web traffic"

http://www.macmillandictionary.com/open-dictionary/entries/l...

..., což jim přinese výhodu z propojení (blogů / webových stránek).



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2013-12-02 10:30:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

resp. "velkou výhodu" nebo "mnoho výhod", aby tam bylo nějak vyjádřeno "loads"

eng_to_cz
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ďakujem!


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
link love
přejícnost, vzájemnost


Explanation:
v daném kontextu jde o dobrovolné odkazy, výrazy sounáležitosti, podpory


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2013-12-02 10:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They know that bloggers or Twitter users will share compelling content freely, giving them loads of link love.
Vědí, že blogeří a twitteři si sdílejí co je zaujme, a získávají z odkazů zájem navzájem ("link love")

You won´t benefit from any social media sharing love, but you will wind up with a list of people to market to.
Nezískáte sice nasdílení navzájem na sociálních sítích, ale seznam lidí, které můžete marketingově oslovit.


    Reference: http://www.blogossary.com/define/link-love/
Václav Pinkava
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ďakujem!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search