creatives

Czech translation: kreativní pracovníci / kreativci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creatives
Czech translation:kreativní pracovníci / kreativci

11:51 Dec 15, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-12-19 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: creatives
Celý výraz zní "Number of creatives".

Opět je to bez kontextu.

Děkuji za pomoc
Ondřej Píša
Czech Republic
kreativní pracovníci / kreativci
Explanation:
Pokud je to bez kontextu, napadá mě tohle. Kreativec je ošklivé slovo, ale používá se...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-12-15 11:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nebo úplně česky tvůrčí pracovníci.
Selected response from:

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kreativní pracovníci / kreativci
Ing. Petr Bajer
4počet kreativ/reklam
Petr Kedzior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kreativní pracovníci / kreativci


Explanation:
Pokud je to bez kontextu, napadá mě tohle. Kreativec je ošklivé slovo, ale používá se...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-12-15 11:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nebo úplně česky tvůrčí pracovníci.

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: jasně. Jestli to zapadá do celkového kontextu souboru, to je na Ondrovi
1 min
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Ivan Šimerka
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
počet kreativ/reklam


Explanation:
viz reklamy Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-12-15 12:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google rozlišuje kreativy a reklamy (creatives vs. ads), takže spíše počet kreativ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-12-15 12:03:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viz definice od Googlu:

Creative: The file or files that are uploaded to generate an ad that the user sees. Please note that [creative] is not a synonym of [ad].

A oficiální překlad Googlu je kreativa.

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď! Tohle bude nejspíš to, co hledám :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search