pass

Czech translation: vstupenka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass
Czech translation:vstupenka
Entered by: jankaisler

13:04 Aug 17, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / webová stránka
English term or phrase: pass
"You will be notified of the applicable flat rate for each XY Site when you first access that site and are presented an opportunity to purchase an ads-free pass through the Service or asked to use your existing ads-free pass for .. "
jankaisler
vstupenka / kupón
Explanation:
Tady imho nastává čas, kdy je při lokalizaci třeba nasadit invenci. Vstupenka, permanentka, průkazka ke vstupu, lítačka, předplatné, kupón... něco z reálného světa je jedna cesta. Ale záleží, jaké termíny už máte obsazené a v jakých kontextech bude potřeba.
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dík Pavle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vstupenka / kupón
Pavel Slama
3 +1přístup
Jiri Kortus


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přístup


Explanation:
bez reklam

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Farkac: nebo využívání Služby
2 mins
  -> Díky

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vstupenka / kupón


Explanation:
Tady imho nastává čas, kdy je při lokalizaci třeba nasadit invenci. Vstupenka, permanentka, průkazka ke vstupu, lítačka, předplatné, kupón... něco z reálného světa je jedna cesta. Ale záleží, jaké termíny už máte obsazené a v jakých kontextech bude potřeba.

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dík Pavle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuzka Benesova
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search