dynamic virtual keypad

Czech translation: dynamická virtuální klávesnice

09:33 Feb 28, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: dynamic virtual keypad
...you will be required to enter your PIN via a dynamic virtual keypad, every time you login.
Mirka Machackova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:dynamická virtuální klávesnice
Explanation:
9
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dynamická virtuální klávesnice
Pavel Prudký
3 +3dynamická virtuální klávesnice
jankaisler
3 +2virtuální klávesnice
Martin Janda
4dynamicka virtualni ciselna klavesnice
petr jaeger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dynamická virtuální klávesnice


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI: Za rychlost :)
1 hr
  -> Dík Tomáši!

agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Dík Ivane!

agree  petr jaeger
7 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dynamická virtuální klávesnice


Explanation:
9


    Reference: http://www.mujmac.cz/art/periferie/ipad-postrehy-appleinside...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
14 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jaroslav Suchánek: nehledal bych v tom žádnou vědu
56 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jan Kolbaba: Souhlas. Nicméně "dynamická klávesnice" mi spíš sedí k hudebním nástrojům :-)
1 hr
  -> děkuji

agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> děkuji

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
virtuální klávesnice


Explanation:
jen abych trochu zpestřil nabídku. Neznám kontext a tak se samozřejmě můžu mýlit, ale tipl bych si, že slovo dynamická zde nemá žádný zvláštní význam a jen uživatele zmate.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol: Může být nějaká virtuální klávesnice nedynamická? :-)
21 hrs
  -> díky!

agree  rosim
3 days 31 mins
  -> díky!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamicka virtualni ciselna klavesnice


Explanation:
keypad neni totez co keyboard, a mela by oznacovat hlavne tu ciselnou cast klavesnice

petr jaeger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search