browser-based,

Czech translation: běžící ve (webovém) prohlížeči

08:31 Dec 1, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: browser-based,
browser-based, integrated software solution
Dana Šimíčková
Czech Republic
Czech translation:běžící ve (webovém) prohlížeči
Explanation:
Co takhle?
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3běžící ve (webovém) prohlížeči
Karel Tatransky
3na bázi prohlížeče
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
běžící ve (webovém) prohlížeči


Explanation:
Co takhle?

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Báječné pánové, děkuji :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: tohle dává i česky smysl
2 mins
  -> Díky, Martine!

agree  Jan Kolbaba
3 hrs
  -> Díky!

agree  Jaroslav Suchánek: jo
4 hrs
  -> Díky!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na bázi prohlížeče


Explanation:
integrované softwarové řešení na bázi prohlížeče

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search