hero background

Czech translation: hlavní pozadí

09:18 Mar 1, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: hero background
The inner pages hero background should be et to image
Use post featured image as hero background when available
Martin Maděryč
Czech Republic
Czech translation:hlavní pozadí
Explanation:
https://howtogetonline.com/how-to-embed-a-hero-background-vi...
https://envato.com/blog/exploring-hero-image-trend-web-desig...
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hlavní pozadí
Igor BURAK
3obrázek na pozadí hlavičky
Lenka Fejfarová


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obrázek na pozadí hlavičky


Explanation:
Jedná se o velký obrázek na pozadí hlavičky webu. Šlo by možná přeložit také jako hlavní obrázek nebo úvodní obrázek.


    https://www.w3schools.com/howto/howto_css_hero_image.asp
Lenka Fejfarová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji moc za Vaši odpověď.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hlavní pozadí


Explanation:
https://howtogetonline.com/how-to-embed-a-hero-background-vi...
https://envato.com/blog/exploring-hero-image-trend-web-desig...
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search