to make credit checks

Czech translation: provádět kontrolu úvěruschopnosti

15:17 Aug 7, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to make credit checks
Upon receiving orders, XY does not and is not obliged to make credit checks.
pelanovo
Czech translation:provádět kontrolu úvěruschopnosti
Explanation:
možností je víc
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provádět kontrolu úvěruschopnosti
Pavel Slama
3provádět kontrolu platební morálky
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provádět kontrolu úvěruschopnosti


Explanation:
možností je víc

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Děkuji.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provádět kontrolu platební morálky


Explanation:
Chápu to takto obecně. Případně kontrolu bonity či dokonce kredibility (to druhé je již zažité, ale asi bych se tomu vyhnul :-)


Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search