principal

Czech translation: šéf firmy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal
Czech translation:šéf firmy
Entered by: jankaisler

15:32 Aug 7, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: principal
A secured account is an account secured by any of the following:
a) Personal guarantee of all Dealers’ principals and their spouses;
pelanovo
šéf firmy
Explanation:
ředitel/jednatel ap. záleží na právní formě
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4šéf firmy
jankaisler
3zastoupený
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
šéf firmy


Explanation:
ředitel/jednatel ap. záleží na právní formě

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 502
Grading comment
Děkuji.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zastoupený


Explanation:
...ve smyslu zastoupená osoba. Domnívám se, že dealer je zde v roli zástupce (což je celkem běžné) a pracuje/vystupuje jménem zastoupeného (principal).

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search