taxes based on net income

Czech translation: daně ve vztahu k čistému příjmu

19:26 Aug 7, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: taxes based on net income
Dealer will be solely responsible for any taxes, levies and other governmentally imposed fees or charges arising out of, or relating to, this Agreement, except that Dealer will not be obligated to pay taxes based on XY´s net income.
pelanovo
Czech translation:daně ve vztahu k čistému příjmu
Explanation:
asi bych to formuloval takto
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3daně ve vztahu k čistému příjmu
Pavel Prudký
3daně/zdanění čistého příjmu
jankaisler


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daně/zdanění čistého příjmu


Explanation:
daně/zdanění čistého příjmuzisku

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 498

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daně ve vztahu k čistému příjmu


Explanation:
asi bych to formuloval takto

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search