utility certificates and models

Czech translation: osvědčení o užitném vzoru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility certificates and models
Czech translation:osvědčení o užitném vzoru
Entered by: marek tesina

14:55 Sep 13, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: utility certificates and models
"Patent Rights" means any patents and applications relating to an Invention including (without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing) author certificates, inventor certificates, improvement patents, utility certificates and models and certificates of addition and including any supplementary protection certificates, divisions, renewals, continuations, extensions or reissues thereof
marek tesina
Czech Republic
osvědčení o užitném vzoru
Explanation:
Troufám si tvrdit, že to je v textu mírně přehozeno/popleteno, utility model je užitný vzor (tzv. malý patent), upravil jsem zadání na "utility model certificates", myslím, že tím bylo myšleno toto.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3osvědčení o užitnosti a modely/užitné vzory
jankaisler
3osvědčení o užitném vzoru
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utility model certificates
osvědčení o užitném vzoru


Explanation:
Troufám si tvrdit, že to je v textu mírně přehozeno/popleteno, utility model je užitný vzor (tzv. malý patent), upravil jsem zadání na "utility model certificates", myslím, že tím bylo myšleno toto.


    Reference: http://www.google.cz/#q=%22osv%C4%9Bd%C4%8Den%C3%AD+o+u%C5%B...
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osvědčení o užitnosti a modely/užitné vzory


Explanation:
"Jednou z forem ochrany vynálezů je osvědčení o užitnosti, zavedené ve Francii. Jeho předmětem mohou být všechny předměty schopné patentové ochrany,např. i postupy. Uděluje se bez průzkumu na stav techniky. Jeho platnost činí 6 let od podání přihlášky. Přihláška na osvědčení o užitnosti vzniká automaticky,jestliže podatel patentové přihlášky nepožádá do 18 měsíců od priority o vyhotovení rešeršní zprávy."


    Reference: http://amapro.cz/encyklopedie/evropskaunie/osvedceni%20o%20u...
    Reference: http://www.zakonyprolidi.cz/cs/1978-110
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search