to credit attributions and acknowledgements

Czech translation: uvést prameny/autory a poděkování

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to credit attributions and acknowledgements
Czech translation:uvést prameny/autory a poděkování
Entered by: jankaisler

09:19 Aug 14, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / licence agreement
English term or phrase: to credit attributions and acknowledgements
Zdravím, prosil bych poradit nějaké ustálené spojení, pokud existuje, nebo nějaký rozumný ekvivalent, na svůj pokus pohlížím s podezřením. Děkuji.

Each issue of the Magazine shall credit attributions and acknowledgements of the Licensed Material and include the copyright notices required by Licensor on the print magazine masthead.

Každé vydání Časopisu musí uvádět autorství Licencovaného materiálu a poděkování a tiráž tištěné verze časopisu musí obsahovat označení copyrightu stanovená Poskytovatelem licence.
Stepan Sojka
uvést prameny/autory a poděkování
Explanation:
"5.
Poděkování"

"Attribution

Def. "[a]n explicit or formal acknowledgment of ownership or authorship"[9] is called attribution."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uvést prameny/autory a poděkování
jankaisler
3uvést autora či zdroj
Ing. Petr Bajer


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uvést autora či zdroj


Explanation:
Není to možná přesný překlad, ale tato fráze se používá. Ale nejsem právník...

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uvést prameny/autory a poděkování


Explanation:
"5.
Poděkování"

"Attribution

Def. "[a]n explicit or formal acknowledgment of ownership or authorship"[9] is called attribution."



    Reference: http://www.fbmi.cvut.cz/e/pokyny-bp-0607/743.pdf
    Reference: http://en.wikiversity.org/wiki/Attribution_and_copyright
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search