Company Reg. No.

Czech translation:

15:38 Jan 20, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Company Reg. No.
je to IČO?
Iraida Vozková
Czech Republic
Czech translation:
Explanation:
identifikační číslo společnosti
Selected response from:

Lenka Havrdova
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5IČO
Kateřina Suchánková
4
Lenka Havrdova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
company reg. no.
IČO


Explanation:
ano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2010-01-20 16:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pravda, že to může být jen IČ.

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
1 min
  -> Díky

agree  Martin Janda: Záleží na tom, odkud firma je, ale v zásadě se to tak asi dá většinou přeložit.
3 mins
  -> Díky, Martine

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
17 mins
  -> Díky :)

agree  Ivan Šimerka: Je to už jen IČ
2 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  Blanka Salkova
16 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  Sarka Rubkova
19 hrs
  -> Díky, Šárko.

disagree  hadamkov: Já jen že mám pocit, že sice IČO se běžně používá, ale správně podle právní terminologie je to IČ.
20 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company reg. no.


Explanation:
identifikační číslo společnosti

Lenka Havrdova
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search