adjustments for existing duty rights

Czech translation: úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjustments for existing duty rights
Czech translation:úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva
Entered by: jankaisler

09:14 Apr 21, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / EU
English term or phrase: adjustments for existing duty rights
For the purposes of analysing price undercutting, the weighted average sales prices per product type of the Union industry to unrelated customers on the Union market, adjusted to an ex-works level, were compared to the corresponding weighted average prices of the imports from the PRC to the first independent customer on the Union market, established on a CIF basis with appropriate adjustments for the existing DUTY RIGHTS and post-importation costs.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva
Explanation:
úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva (tzn. osvobozený/bezcelní dovoz/vývoz ... či se sníženou sazbou)
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Všechny odpovědi se zdají být dobré, ale můžu vybrat jen jednu. Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3modifikace současných celních předpisů
Hannah Geiger
3úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva
jankaisler
3úpravy z důvodu stávajících celních povinností
Kateřina Suchánková
3úpravy vzhledem ke stávajícím celním poplatkům
Pavel Prudký
3úpravy stávajících celních norem
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úpravy stávajících celních norem


Explanation:
...práv, nároků, požadavků

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 7

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úpravy vzhledem ke stávajícím celním poplatkům


Explanation:
usuzuji, že slovo rights zde není použito zcela správně, a to z důvodu dalšího kontextu „and post-importation costs"


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&rlz=1R2SKPB_en&q=%22and+post-...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úpravy z důvodu stávajících celních povinností


Explanation:
možná takhle

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva


Explanation:
úpravy s ohledem na platná celní oprávnění/práva (tzn. osvobozený/bezcelní dovoz/vývoz ... či se sníženou sazbou)

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Všechny odpovědi se zdají být dobré, ale můžu vybrat jen jednu. Díky všem!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modifikace současných celních předpisů


Explanation:
.

Hannah Geiger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search