annual gift tax exclusion

Czech translation: vyloučení z ročního základu darovací daně

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual gift tax exclusion
Czech translation:vyloučení z ročního základu darovací daně
Entered by: Pavlina Veresova

09:15 Sep 12, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax
English term or phrase: annual gift tax exclusion
Pozn.: Nepsal to rodilý mluvčí - potřebuji pomoc s odhadem významu slovního spojení. Děkuji

If the owner/founder will bequeath the business, she has included use of the annual gift tax exclusion and unified credit in the planning.
Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
vyloučení z ročního základu darovací daně
Explanation:
nezapočítává se do ročního zdanitelného součtu peněžité hodnoty darů
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky, Honzo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vynětí darů za rok z předmětu daně
Ivan Šimerka
3vyloučení z ročního základu darovací daně
jankaisler
2osvobození od darovací daně (v daném roce)
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vynětí darů za rok z předmětu daně


Explanation:
snad takto

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
osvobození od darovací daně (v daném roce)


Explanation:
Těžko říct, je tam málo kontextu, ale tipnul něco takového

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vyloučení z ročního základu darovací daně


Explanation:
nezapočítává se do ročního zdanitelného součtu peněžité hodnoty darů

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Díky, Honzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search