Annuity contract

Czech translation: smlouva (o důchodovém pojištění) s anuitou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Annuity contract
Czech translation:smlouva (o důchodovém pojištění) s anuitou
Entered by: jankaisler

14:47 Jun 28, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Certificate of Status of
English term or phrase: Annuity contract
This is from USA tax-form.
The FFI means Foreign Finance Institution

Certified Deemed-Compliant FFI with Only Low-Value Accounts
19
I certify that the FFI identified in Part I:
• Is not engaged primarily in the business of investing, reinvesting, or trading in securities, partnership interests, commodities, notional principal contracts, insurance or annuity contracts, or any interest (including a futures or forward contract or option) in such security, partnership interest, commodity, notional principal contract, insurance contract or annuity contract;
• No financial account maintained by the FFI or any member of its expanded affiliated group, if any, has a balance or value in excess of $50,000 (as determined after applying applicable account aggregation rules); and
• Neither the FFI nor the entire expanded affiliated group, if any, of the FFI, have more than $50 million in assets on its consolidated or combined balance sheet as of the end of its most recent accounting year.
Marek Obdrzalek
Czech Republic
smlouva (o důchodvém pojištění) s anuitou
Explanation:
"Jak budou naspořené prostředky ve II. pilíři vypláceny:

• starobní důchod ve formě doživotní anuity,
• starobní důchod ve formě doživotní anuity se sjednanou výplatou pozůstalostního důchodu ve stejné výši po dobu tří roků ode dne úmrtí účastníka,
• starobní důchod vyplácený po dobu 20 let.

Doživotní anuitu není možné zdědit. Výjimkou by mohl být systém anuity s minimální výplatní dobou. Pokud by si účastník zvolil výplatu anuity např. na 10 let a zemřel dříve, než ji stihne celou vyčerpat, může se nevyplacený zůstatek do doby 10 let stát předmětem dědického řízení."

www.ospzv-aso.cz/.../PODROBNEJI-K-DUCHODO..

"Definition of 'Annuity Contract'

The written agreement between an insurance company and a customer outlining each party's obligations in an annuity coverage agreement. This document will include the specific details of the contract, such as the structure of the annuity (variable or fixed), any penalties for early withdrawal, spousal provisions such as a survivor clause and rate of spousal coverage, and more."
"V budoucnu každý účastník druhého důchodového pilíře sjednává vynuceně také důchodové životní pojištění, kdy si bude moci vybrat doživotní, či dvacetileté vyplácení anuity."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3smlouva o ročním důchodu
David Vašek
3smlouva (o důchodvém pojištění) s anuitou
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annuity contract
smlouva (o důchodvém pojištění) s anuitou


Explanation:
"Jak budou naspořené prostředky ve II. pilíři vypláceny:

• starobní důchod ve formě doživotní anuity,
• starobní důchod ve formě doživotní anuity se sjednanou výplatou pozůstalostního důchodu ve stejné výši po dobu tří roků ode dne úmrtí účastníka,
• starobní důchod vyplácený po dobu 20 let.

Doživotní anuitu není možné zdědit. Výjimkou by mohl být systém anuity s minimální výplatní dobou. Pokud by si účastník zvolil výplatu anuity např. na 10 let a zemřel dříve, než ji stihne celou vyčerpat, může se nevyplacený zůstatek do doby 10 let stát předmětem dědického řízení."

www.ospzv-aso.cz/.../PODROBNEJI-K-DUCHODO..

"Definition of 'Annuity Contract'

The written agreement between an insurance company and a customer outlining each party's obligations in an annuity coverage agreement. This document will include the specific details of the contract, such as the structure of the annuity (variable or fixed), any penalties for early withdrawal, spousal provisions such as a survivor clause and rate of spousal coverage, and more."
"V budoucnu každý účastník druhého důchodového pilíře sjednává vynuceně také důchodové životní pojištění, kdy si bude moci vybrat doživotní, či dvacetileté vyplácení anuity."



    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/annuitycontract.asp
    Reference: http://www.mesec.cz/clanky/tajemstvi-zivotniho-pojisteni/
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Děkuji.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annuity contract
smlouva o ročním důchodu


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.com/english-czech/search?source=auto&quer...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jankaisler: anuita není "roční důchod - viz diskuze
37 mins
  -> že by to měli v překladu dokumentu EU špatně?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search