International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

bank signatory

Czech translation: osoba s podpisovým právem, signatář

11:27 Oct 11, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: bank signatory
Manual electronic payments should be forbidden unless beneficiary bank data can be pre- approved by bank signatories in the EBCS and could not be amended by inputer nor signatories.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:osoba s podpisovým právem, signatář
Explanation:
tak to chápu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-11 11:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

za banku, samozřejmě
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1osoba s podpisovým právem, signatář
Petr Kedzior
3... mohou být údaje předem schváleny podpisem zástupců banky ...
Ivo Jurasek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... mohou být údaje předem schváleny podpisem zástupců banky ...


Explanation:
... mohou být údaje předem schváleny podpisem zástupců banky ...

Ivo Jurasek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osoba s podpisovým právem, signatář


Explanation:
tak to chápu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-11 11:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

za banku, samozřejmě

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
1 hr
  -> Díky, Honzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search