web of influence

Czech translation: sféra vlivu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web of influence
Czech translation:sféra vlivu
Entered by: Petr Štádler

11:18 Oct 22, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: web of influence
Překládaný text bohužel kontext neposkytne, ale jde mi o tento význam, který jsem našel online:

"A great API is also great for business. It can improve customer loyalty by bringing together multiple services into one experience, expand a company’s web of influence, and bring in new revenue"

Chápu smysl, jde mi spíše o odpovídající/uzuální termín v češtině. Díky!
Petr Štádler
sféra vlivu
Explanation:
… rozšířit sféru vlivu společnosti …
Selected response from:

Trevor Žáček
Czech Republic
Grading comment
mockrát díky za praktický návrh!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sféra vlivu
Trevor Žáček
3 +1vlivová síť
Alca Ryskova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vlivová síť


Explanation:
můj názor

Alca Ryskova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
59 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sféra vlivu


Explanation:
… rozšířit sféru vlivu společnosti …


    https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sf%C3%A9ra
Trevor Žáček
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mockrát díky za praktický návrh!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radka Michaláková
1 hr
  -> Díky.

agree  Helena Bližíková
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search