opt-in

Czech translation: výslovný souhlas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:opt-in
Czech translation:výslovný souhlas
Entered by: Jana Pavlová

17:03 Apr 23, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / web
English term or phrase: opt-in
Please, confirm your opt-in.

děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
výslovný souhlas
Explanation:
podle níže uvedeného odkazu a bez širšího kontextu
Selected response from:

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1souhlas se zasíláním obchodních komunikací
Igor BURAK
4možnost volby
Michael Stibor
3souhlas se zařazením
rosim
3výslovný souhlas
Jana Pavlová


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výslovný souhlas


Explanation:
podle níže uvedeného odkazu a bez širšího kontextu


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
možnost volby


Explanation:
Byl bych spíše pro toto sousloví, jedná se o výběr, kdy se (ne)přidáte většinou do mailing listu...


    Reference: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/opt-in
Michael Stibor
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
souhlas se zasíláním obchodních komunikací


Explanation:
opt-out / opt-in
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Opt-out

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Rezacova
11 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
souhlas se zařazením


Explanation:
do nějaké množiny jedinců...

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search