percent correct

Czech translation: procento správných odpovědí

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:percent correct
Czech translation:procento správných odpovědí
Entered by: Markéta Demlová MITI

10:38 Oct 23, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: percent correct
Percent correct is a percentage representing how well students did on an assessment out of 100 percent. This number is obtained by dividing the total number of points earned by the total number of points possible and then multiplying by 100.

Předem díky za pomoc.
Markéta Demlová MITI
Czech Republic
procento správných odpovědí
Explanation:
nebo dosažených bodů
Selected response from:

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5procento správných odpovědí
Jiri Farkac
3 +4procento správnosti
Ivan Šimerka
4procento úspěšnosti
Pavel Prudký
3procent správně
Václav Pinkava
3míra úspěšnosti
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
procento správnosti


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
0 min
  -> Díky, Petře!

agree  jankaisler
21 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Ales Horak
24 mins
  -> Díky, Aleši!

agree  Pavel Slama: ano, „na kolik procent to mají správně“
1 hr
  -> Díky!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
procento správných odpovědí


Explanation:
nebo dosažených bodů

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
23 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Pavel Slama: ano, „na kolik procent to mají správně“
1 hr
  -> Děkuji

agree  Lucie Maruniakova
3 hrs
  -> Děkuji

agree  Filip Rocek
4 hrs
  -> Děkuji

agree  Jakub Šnevajs
4 days
  -> Děkuji

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
míra úspěšnosti


Explanation:
... je hodnota v procentech, která vyjadřuje...

Navrhuji takto volněji, než doslovně/kostrbatě s "procentním podílem správných odpovědí" apod.

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Když v mém textu je vedle tohoto pojmu taky "success rate", potřebuju je odlišit


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procento úspěšnosti


Explanation:
nebo jen úspěšnost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-10-23 10:44:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

čili do jaké míry splnil(a) kritéria hodnocení... nebo i zde v jiném kontextu: http://ucebnice.euromise.cz/index.php?conn=0§ion=epidem&...

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 35

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procent správně


Explanation:
... je nejblíže originálu v použitelnosti, i s předpokládanými číselnými údaji.

75 procent správně
procent správně: 75

"How many percent correct?" Kolik procent správně?



apod.

Václav Pinkava
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search