subset analysis

Czech translation: analýza podmnožin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subset analysis
Czech translation:analýza podmnožin
Entered by: jankaisler

17:59 Dec 6, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / použito v CTA
English term or phrase: subset analysis
A subset analysis of subjects with freedom from AF/AT/AFL events lasting > 30 seconds as measured by a 48-hour continuous ECG
jankaisler
analýza podmnožin
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dík Ivane - to bylo i moje předběžné řešení. Honza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5analýza podmnožin
Ivan Šimerka
4analýza podskupiny (podskupinová analýza)
Kostas Zgafas
3sub-analýza
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-analýza


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?ei=h-knWoTiBYvTgAaow7vAAQ&q="su...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2017-12-06 18:16:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=2TMoWrC_A8LagAaDj5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-12-06 18:17:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analýza podskupin (samostatně)

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analýza podskupiny (podskupinová analýza)


Explanation:
analýza konkrétní podskupiny subjektů

Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analýza podmnožin


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dík Ivane - to bylo i moje předběžné řešení. Honza




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search