Heat sink fin stock

Czech translation: materiál pro výrobu žeber chladičů

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heat sink fin stock
Czech translation:materiál pro výrobu žeber chladičů
Entered by: Ales Horak

11:02 Dec 27, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / použití hliníku
English term or phrase: Heat sink fin stock
Použití hliníku:
Heat sink fin stock, heat riser
Heat spreader
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
polotovar pro výrobku hliníkových chladičů (žeber)
Explanation:
nástřel, nemám čas googlit, sorry
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
to je myslím nejblíže, dík, martine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zásoba žeber chladiče(ů) odvodu tepla
Ivan Šimerka
2polotovar pro výrobku hliníkových chladičů (žeber)
Martin Janda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
heat sink fin stock
polotovar pro výrobku hliníkových chladičů (žeber)


Explanation:
nástřel, nemám čas googlit, sorry

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
to je myslím nejblíže, dík, martine

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat sink fin stock
zásoba žeber chladiče(ů) odvodu tepla


Explanation:
asi nemám dost kontextu, protože materiál není uveden

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search