SHOT BLASTING Machine

Czech translation: otryskávací stroj

04:18 Nov 12, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: SHOT BLASTING Machine
součást katalogu, bližší údaj se mi nedaří dohledat
Eva Kristofova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:otryskávací stroj
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4otryskávací stroj
Vladimir Havranek, MBA
3 +1brokový tryskač
David Vašek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
shot blasting machine
otryskávací stroj


Explanation:
..

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
2 hrs

agree  Josef Šoltes
3 hrs

agree  Pavel Prudký: nebo tryskací - o řád více výskytů
3 hrs

agree  jankaisler: tryskací ..
1 day 14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shot blasting machine
brokový tryskač


Explanation:
shot-blast machine - to bude asi stejné - takhle to překládá A-Č technický slovník od T. Zahradníčka

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Václav Pinkava
4 hrs
  -> Děkuji. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search