360° swivel connection

Czech translation: plně otočná spojka / připojení

13:13 Nov 20, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / termostatické pojistné ventily
English term or phrase: 360° swivel connection
The ........ unit is a unique safetydrain device with double safety and capillary with 360° swivel connection.
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:plně otočná spojka / připojení
Explanation:
spojka otočná v plném úhlu 360°
Selected response from:

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3plně otočná spojka / připojení
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
3spoj otočný v rozsahu 360°
rosim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plně otočná spojka / připojení


Explanation:
spojka otočná v plném úhlu 360°

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Lonsky
4 mins
  -> Děkuji Vám, Jiří!

agree  Ivan Šimerka
8 mins
  -> Děkuji Vám, Ivane!

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
44 mins
  -> Děkuji Vám, Jaroslavo!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spoj otočný v rozsahu 360°


Explanation:
zákazníci občas trvají na číslech...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search