(trigger) overlap

Czech translation: záběr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(trigger) overlap
Czech translation:záběr
Entered by: Hastatus1981

07:15 Dec 7, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: (trigger) overlap
Trigger settings: overlap - The sear engagement is already precisely adjusted by the factory and must not be changed. Návod k obsluze a údržbě laserové pistole.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
záběr
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4krytí, chránič
Marie Papaneczová
3záběr
rosim


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krytí, chránič


Explanation:
http://www.thetruthaboutguns.com/2016/09/jeremy-s/inside-tri...

Marie Papaneczová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
záběr


Explanation:
...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search