cam track

Czech translation: dráha vačky (díl/kryt/hlavice s vytv. dráhou pohybu vačky) / konstrukce sběrače typu \"cam track\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cam track
Czech translation:dráha vačky (díl/kryt/hlavice s vytv. dráhou pohybu vačky) / konstrukce sběrače typu \"cam track\"
Entered by: Sarka Rubkova

20:53 May 14, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cam track
List of parts of an agricultural machine

cam-track pick-up unit
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
dráha vačky (díl/kryt/hlavice s vytv. dráhou pohybu vačky) / konstrukce sběrače typu "cam track"
Explanation:
Používa sa to ve dvou případech:
1) pro samostatný díl/kryt/hlavici s vytvořenou dráhou pohybu vačky
2) pro druh samonosné konstrukce sběrače, s prsty pohybujícími se na základě vnucené dráhy vačky

https://www.neils.com.au/Tracks-Cam-To-Fit-John-Deere-NEW-(A...
https://agrodoctor.eu/header/76841-cam-track-for-claas-harve...
https://www.cati.com/blog/2015/04/the-hidden-treasures-of-so...
https://www.neils.com.au/Bar-Cam-Track-Front-To-Fit-Internat...

https://www.agrozet.cz/e-shop/john-deere-f400-d77709.html
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dráha vačky (díl/kryt/hlavice s vytv. dráhou pohybu vačky) / konstrukce sběrače typu "cam track"
Igor BURAK
4zámková dráha
Konstantin Zgafas


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zámková dráha


Explanation:
Centrum online dictionary:-)

Konstantin Zgafas
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dráha vačky (díl/kryt/hlavice s vytv. dráhou pohybu vačky) / konstrukce sběrače typu "cam track"


Explanation:
Používa sa to ve dvou případech:
1) pro samostatný díl/kryt/hlavici s vytvořenou dráhou pohybu vačky
2) pro druh samonosné konstrukce sběrače, s prsty pohybujícími se na základě vnucené dráhy vačky

https://www.neils.com.au/Tracks-Cam-To-Fit-John-Deere-NEW-(A...
https://agrodoctor.eu/header/76841-cam-track-for-claas-harve...
https://www.cati.com/blog/2015/04/the-hidden-treasures-of-so...
https://www.neils.com.au/Bar-Cam-Track-Front-To-Fit-Internat...

https://www.agrozet.cz/e-shop/john-deere-f400-d77709.html

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivo Jurasek: Přesně tak.
11 hrs
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search