never bypass batteries

Czech translation: nikdy nenahrazujte baterie jiným zdrojem napětí

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:never bypass batteries
Czech translation:nikdy nenahrazujte baterie jiným zdrojem napětí
Entered by: Klara Muscha (X)

21:43 Oct 5, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: never bypass batteries
nemuzu najit spravny preklad!?

diky predem za pomoc
klara
Klara Muscha (X)
nikdy nenahrazujte baterie jiným zdrojem napětí
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2006-11-02 19:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo a také zdravím ;)
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
dekuji a pozdrav ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nezkratujte baterie
Prokop Vantuch
4nikdy nenahrazujte baterie jiným zdrojem napětí
Pavel Blann


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nezkratujte baterie


Explanation:
.

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: viz. nahore komentar od pavla.....co ty na to?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Hladky
33 mins
The asker has declined this answer

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nikdy nenahrazujte baterie jiným zdrojem napětí


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2006-11-02 19:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo a také zdravím ;)

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dekuji a pozdrav ;o)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: dekuji a pozdrav ;o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search