emergency coronary artery by-pass graft surgery

Czech translation: Nouzová/akutní operativní aplikace aortokoronárního bypassu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emergency coronary artery by-pass graft surgery
Czech translation:Nouzová/akutní operativní aplikace aortokoronárního bypassu
Entered by: Peter Kissik

08:25 Sep 17, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: emergency coronary artery by-pass graft surgery
Jde o službu, kterou některé nemocnice nabízejí. Opět se to týká kardiovaskulární chirurgie. Děkuji.
Pavel Res
Nouzová/akutní operativní aplikace aortokoronárního bypassu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nouzová/akutní operativní aplikace aortokoronárního bypassu
Peter Kissik
4 +1akutní bypass koronární arterie
Stanislav Pokorny


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
akutní bypass koronární arterie


Explanation:
Neboli klasický bypass věnčité tepny, ale tentokrát zřejmě v případě ACS (akutní koronární syndrom). Pokud vím, "graft" se v češtině nepřekládá; jedná se o štěp žíly odebíraný obvykle z dolní končetiny.

Stanislav Pokorny
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik: Jedna z dobrých variant.
15 mins
  -> Díky, Peter.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nouzová/akutní operativní aplikace aortokoronárního bypassu


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Pokorny: I tak.
3 mins
  -> Díky. Dobrých mozností je v tomto prípade víc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search