tissue and thrombus emboli

Czech translation: ... tkáňová a trombová embolie ...

10:12 Sep 17, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: tissue and thrombus emboli
Jak se česky říká těmto druhům embolie? Děkuji.
Pavel Res
Czech translation:... tkáňová a trombová embolie ...
Explanation:
... moje maminka (bývalá zdravotní sestra) říká: "tkáňová a trombová embolie" ... M. ...
Selected response from:

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tkáňová a trombotická embolie
Stanislav Pokorny
3... tkáňová a trombová embolie ...
Michal Surmař


  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... tkáňová a trombová embolie ...


Explanation:
... moje maminka (bývalá zdravotní sestra) říká: "tkáňová a trombová embolie" ... M. ...

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tkáňová a trombotická embolie


Explanation:
...

Stanislav Pokorny
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search