paced

Czech translation: stimulovaný

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paced
Czech translation:stimulovaný
Entered by: Petra Kumar

06:12 Jun 8, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: paced
Screening 12- lead electrocardiogram (ECG) that demonstrates clinically relevant abnormalities which may affect patient safety (eg, pattern of acute myocardial infarction, acute ischemia or serious arrhythmia) or interpretation of study results (eg, continuously PACED ventricular rhythm or complete left bundle branch block).
Petra Kumar
United Kingdom
stimulovaný
Explanation:
.. continuously paced ventricular rhythm .. kontinuálně stimulovaný rytmus komor
Selected response from:

Radek Lhotsky
Grading comment
Děkuji Radku!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stimulovaný
Radek Lhotsky
4tady: soustavně/trvale zpomalený
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stimulovaný


Explanation:
.. continuously paced ventricular rhythm .. kontinuálně stimulovaný rytmus komor

Radek Lhotsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji Radku!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
25 mins

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tady: soustavně/trvale zpomalený


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search