\"drug dispersal\"

Czech translation: podávání léků / dávkování léků

08:49 Jun 4, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: \"drug dispersal\"
Instructions to Site Staff:
1) Complete the following information:
In addition, drug dispersal should also be recorded in the patient’s chart.
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Czech translation:podávání léků / dávkování léků
Explanation:
https://www.praktickelekarenstvi.cz/artkey/lek-200704-0008_O...
Selected response from:

Monika O'Keefe
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! To be honest, I was of the same opinion as Jiri that the author had in mind "drug dispensing".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podávání léků / dávkování léků
Monika O'Keefe
4rozptýlení léku
Ivan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozptýlení léku


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
\\\"drug dispersal\\\"
podávání léků / dávkování léků


Explanation:
https://www.praktickelekarenstvi.cz/artkey/lek-200704-0008_O...

Monika O'Keefe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! To be honest, I was of the same opinion as Jiri that the author had in mind "drug dispensing".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Judas
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search