force equal

Czech translation: vynutit/vyžadovat stejné

10:43 Jun 24, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / MRI
English term or phrase: force equal
Force equal FOV

Locks the vertical and horizontal FOVs together.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:vynutit/vyžadovat stejné
Explanation:
...zorné pole (pokud FOV je field of view)
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vynutit shodná
Ing. Petr Bajer
3 +1vynutit/vyžadovat stejné
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vynutit/vyžadovat stejné


Explanation:
...zorné pole (pokud FOV je field of view)

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ing. Petr Bajer
16 mins
  -> Díky

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vynutit shodná


Explanation:
Vynutit shodná zorná pole. Nebo "stejná".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-06-24 11:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kolega byl rychlejší a má samozřejmě také pravdu. Představuji si, že jde o nějaké zaškrtávací políčko nebo přepínač. Když je neaktivní, nastavují se horizontální a vertikální zorná pole zvlášť, když je aktivní, nastavují se společně jedním ovladačem.

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus
18 mins
  -> Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search