stage 2 inclusions

Czech translation: vměstky stupně 2

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage 2 inclusions
Czech translation:vměstky stupně 2
Entered by: Hastatus1981

08:50 Jun 3, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: stage 2 inclusions
When using strands produced by continuous casting as base material, the steel manufacturer must ensure proper processing by random sampling in order to meet the purity requirements in accordance with SEP 1584 (issue 12/1970), which only allows for stage 2 inclusions.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
vměstky stupně 2
Explanation:
zřejmě dle klasifikace nekovových vměstků v oceli (dle Jernkontoret - Asociace švédských výrobců oceli)

tady to zmiňují mírně zkomoleně:
https://www.google.cz/search?ei=wLUTW-WAOYmSkwWQooPwBg&q=vmě...
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vměstky stupně 2
Pavel Prudký
2vměstky skupiny 2
Jaroslav Drnek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vměstky skupiny 2


Explanation:
Asi by šlo použít i třída/úroveň. V anglické verzi předpisu (odkaz) se zdá být jen jedna stupnice, takže to není s čím zaměnit.


    Reference: http://allaboutmetallurgy.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/...
Jaroslav Drnek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vměstky stupně 2


Explanation:
zřejmě dle klasifikace nekovových vměstků v oceli (dle Jernkontoret - Asociace švédských výrobců oceli)

tady to zmiňují mírně zkomoleně:
https://www.google.cz/search?ei=wLUTW-WAOYmSkwWQooPwBg&q=vmě...


Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search