rim rolling

Czech translation: válcování okrajů

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rim rolling
Czech translation:válcování okrajů
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

18:36 Jul 31, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: rim rolling
viz https://www.uddeholm.com/files/PB_Uddeholm_arne_english.pdf
Matej Bambusek
Czech Republic
válcování okrajů
Explanation:
Vzhledem k výčtu technologií bez konkrétních výrobků se zde o ráfky jednat nebude
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Válcování okrajů
Tomáš ONDRA (X)
3válcování okrajů
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
válcování okrajů


Explanation:
Vzhledem k výčtu technologií bez konkrétních výrobků se zde o ráfky jednat nebude

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dalibor Uhlik: mám v hlavě ještě obruče, ale bez kontextu
6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Válcování okrajů


Explanation:
Potvrzuji překlad kolegy, který reagoval dříve.

Tomáš ONDRA (X)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Prudký: Děkuji, ale není nutné vytvářet totožnou odpověď, od toho je zde dialog agree/disagree ;-)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search