gross cracking

Czech translation: odolnost proti vzniku trhlin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gross cracking
Czech translation:odolnost proti vzniku trhlin
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

19:49 Jul 31, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: gross cracking
viz https://www.uddeholm.com/files/PB_Uddeholm_arne_english.pdf str.7
Matej Bambusek
Czech Republic
odolnost proti vzniku trhlin
Explanation:
Čistě podle daného kontextu. Např. specifikovat jejich velikost není zde myslím moc vhodné.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Odolnost proti vzniku trhlin
Tomáš ONDRA (X)
3odolnost proti vzniku trhlin
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odolnost proti vzniku trhlin


Explanation:
Čistě podle daného kontextu. Např. specifikovat jejich velikost není zde myslím moc vhodné.

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Odolnost proti vzniku trhlin


Explanation:
Potvrzuji překlad kolegy, který reagoval dříve.

Tomáš ONDRA (X)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search