load-in

Czech translation: navezení aparatury

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load-in
Czech translation:navezení aparatury
Entered by: David Vašek

08:27 Dec 8, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / koncert
English term or phrase: load-in
Artist Engagement Agreement

(koncert)

Date(s): 1 October 2016
Show time(s): per advance
Number of sets & length: per advance
Load-in: per advance
Rehearsal / sound check: per advance
Doors: per advance
Ticket prices: per advance

Vysvětlení je zde: https://www.thebalance.com/what-load-in-means-for-musicians-...

Děkuji za hezké české nápady.
David Vašek
Czech Republic
navezení aparatury
Explanation:
Jakožto aktivní hudebník o tom vím své :)
Ještě můžu dodat:
Show time(s) - Začátek vystoupení
Number of sets & length - Počet a délka setů
Rehearsal / sound check - Zkouška / zvuková zkouška
Doors - Otevření sálu (pravděpodobně)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-08 08:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Případně "navezení a postavení pódiové aparatury"
Selected response from:

Petr Moczek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2navezení aparatury
Petr Moczek
3 +1Příchod a příprava
Eva Machovcova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Příchod a příprava


Explanation:
Příchod a příprava

Eva Machovcova
Native speaker of: Czech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: Asi hlavně příprava. viz http://www.hcs.harvard.edu/~htag/handbook/?q=wiki/load_ins_a...
33 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
navezení aparatury


Explanation:
Jakožto aktivní hudebník o tom vím své :)
Ještě můžu dodat:
Show time(s) - Začátek vystoupení
Number of sets & length - Počet a délka setů
Rehearsal / sound check - Zkouška / zvuková zkouška
Doors - Otevření sálu (pravděpodobně)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-08 08:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Případně "navezení a postavení pódiové aparatury"

Petr Moczek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď. :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Lonsky: ano, to je ono
22 mins

agree  Jaroslav Suchánek
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search