Cylinder Hydro Testing

Czech translation: hydrostatická (tlaková) zkouška

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cylinder Hydro Testing
Czech translation:hydrostatická (tlaková) zkouška
Entered by: Sarka Rubkova

11:58 Aug 22, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / kyslíkové přístroje
English term or phrase: Cylinder Hydro Testing
...inspections and planned maintenance, including hydro testing and replacement of demand valves, are scheduled and performed by trained engineers...

Ilustrační obrázek, který je nadepsán výše uvedeným termínem: http://www.imgup.cz/image/Xy0

Jde o kyslíkové masky.

Děkuji za odpovědi!
Ondřej Píša
Czech Republic
hydrostatické (tlaková) zkouška
Explanation:
tlakové nádoby/lahve na plyn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2014-08-23 05:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, hydrostatická
Selected response from:

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hydrostatické (tlaková) zkouška
Sarka Rubkova
4hydrozkouška tlakové lahve (bomby na plyn)
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cylinder hydro testing
hydrozkouška tlakové lahve (bomby na plyn)


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cylinder hydro testing
hydrostatické (tlaková) zkouška


Explanation:
tlakové nádoby/lahve na plyn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2014-08-23 05:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, hydrostatická


    Reference: http://www.tlakinfo.cz
    Reference: http://www.albe-sport.cz/o_lahve.html
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auree Kamga
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search